Trindade Trendy Studio 15

  • 28 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the Avenida Aliados district of Porto, the 28 m² Trindade Trendy Studio 15 Porto is just 8 minutes' walk from Monument of Pedro IV of Portugal and 2.5 km from the all - seater Estadio do Dragao Football Stadium, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. This 1-bedroom apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travellers.

Trindade Trendy Studio 15 has a seating area and a dining area, equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. For added convenience, a separate toilet are available at the accommodation. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hair dryer and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

Along with tea and coffee-making facilities, Trindade Trendy Studio 15 boasts a kitchenette featuring a refrigerator, kitchenware, and a dishwasher.

The apartment is in close proximity to the arched Ponte de Dom Luis I Bridge, and Chapel of Souls is approximately 500 metres away. Attractions near Trindade Trendy Studio 15 include the arts Ageas Porto Coliseum Theater, only 9 minutes' walk away. Cordoaria's Garden is situated merely 1.2 km from the property. São Bento railway station is a short way from this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Trindade Trendy Studio 15 Porto
Oporto Golden Apartment
Mobile-only price

Oporto Golden Apartment

9.8
Exceptional 32 reviews
47 m from property
USD 302 USD 272
per night
Fernandes Tomas Rooftop
Mobile-only price

Fernandes Tomas Rooftop

85 m from property
USD 94 USD 85
per night
Host Wise - Sweet Flats - Bolhao City Center
Mobile-only price

Host Wise - Sweet Flats - Bolhao City Center

6.7
Pleasant 42 reviews
155 m from property
USD 82 USD 74
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    16 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number114537/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Trindade Trendy Studio 15 located?
      Trindade Trendy Studio 15 lies next to Monument of Pedro IV of Portugal.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Trindade Trendy Studio 15?
      Make sure to visit the art deco Rivoli Theatre (400 m) and the shoebox-style concert hall "Casa da Musica", located about 25 minutes' walk from Trindade Trendy Studio 15, while staying at Porto.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Trindade Trendy Studio 15?
      Guests can stay at Trindade Trendy Studio 15 for a minimum of €40 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Trindade Trendy Studio 15?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the cafeteria called Majestic Cafe offering Portuguese cuisine located 650 metres from Trindade Trendy Studio 15 or opt for Restaurante Abadia do Porto where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 450 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Trindade Trendy Studio 15?
      At Trindade Trendy Studio 15, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is this accommodation?
      This accommodation is 28 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Francisco Sa Carneiro
    16 km

    Train stations

    Sao Bento train station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Trindade Trendy Studio 15 Porto

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close